Brookhaven weatherWhat’s on in Brookhaven →Events →
Carpet storeMastic

Carpet Express

1 of 8

About Carpet Express

Carpet Express is a shop located in the Town of Brookhaven, with locations in Mastic and Rocky Point. The shop specializes in various types of flooring, including area rugs, carpet, vinyl flooring, remnants, hardwood flooring, and laminates.

The shop carries products from major brands such as Mohawk, Shaw, Tuftex, Armstrong, Mannington, Bruce, Milliken, and Couristan. They also offer cleaning products and services, including carpet cleaning and area rug cleaning.

Carpet Express provides free consultations and delivery. They also offer a lifetime service warranty on all floors installed by them. The shop is owned and operated by Nick, Tony, and Jimmy Porcelli Jr.

The shop has a wide selection of area rugs and runners, which can be customized to fit individual needs. They can make area rugs and runners out of almost all the carpet they have in store, and can also make them in different shapes and sizes.

Address

1135 Montauk Hwy, Mastic, NY 11950

Open in Google Maps ↗

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Brookhaven. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of Carpet Express
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own Carpet Express? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

Carpet Express is listed on LOCAL Brookhaven

Good to know

Where is Carpet Express?

1135 Montauk Hwy, Mastic, NY 11950. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

Carpet Express business photo
1 of 8
View original photograph ↗

Brookhaven AI

Your Brookhaven local guide
Hey there!

I'm Brookhaven AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy